当前位置:网站首页>[exercise 6] [Database Principle]
[exercise 6] [Database Principle]
2022-07-03 12:46:00 【Laughing cold faced ghost】
List of articles
One 、 Single topic selection
1. View mechanism improves the efficiency of database system ().
A) integrity
B) Security
C) Uniformity
D) concurrency control
answer :B
2. The prevention object of integrity control is ().
A) Illegal users
B) Non semantic data
C) Illegal operation
D) Incorrect data structure
answer :B
3. The main objects of security control are ().
A) Legal users
B) Non semantic data
C) Illegal operation
D) Incorrect data
answer :C
4. When a transaction is executed , Should abide by “ Don't do either , Or do it all ” Principles , This is a matter of ().
A) Atomicity
B) Uniformity
C) Isolation,
D) persistence
answer :A
5. The statement to realize transaction rollback is ().
A)GRANT
B)COMMIT
C)ROLLBACK
D)REVOKE
answer :C
6. The role of backup copy is ().
A) Security
B) Integrity control
C) concurrency control
D) Database recovery
answer :D
7. The commonly used technology to solve the problem of data inconsistency caused by concurrency control is ().
A) The blockade
B) Access control
C) recovery
D) negotiation
answer :A
8. Such as business T For data objects R Realization X The blockade , be T Yes R().
A) Can only read but not write
B) Can only write, can't read
C) It's both readable and writable
D) Can't read or write
answer :C
9. In database technology ,“ Dirty data ” Refer to ().
A) Data not backed back
B) Uncommitted data
C) Fallback data
D) Data not submitted and subsequently withdrawn
answer :D
10.“ journal ” Files are used to save ().
A) The process of running the program
B) Data manipulation
C) Program execution result
D) Update the database
answer :D
12. In the transaction dependency graph , If the dependencies of two transactions form a loop , Then it will ().
A) There is a live lock phenomenon
B) Deadlock occurs
C) Transaction executed successfully
D) Transaction execution failed
answer :B
14. Consistency of transactions means ().
A) All operations included in the transaction are either done , Either not
B) Once the transaction is committed , Changes to the database are permanent
C) The operations and data used within a transaction are isolated from other concurrent transactions
D) The transaction must be to change the database from one consistency state to another
answer :D
15. Protect the database , Prevent data leakage caused by unauthorized or illegal use 、 Change destroys . This refers to the of data ().
A) Security
B) integrity
C) concurrency control
D) recovery
answer :A
16.SQL Use () Statement grants system permission or object permission to the user .
A)SELECT
B)CREATE
C)GRANT
D)REVOKE
right key :C
17. In the following description of views , What's not right is ().
A) Views are out of mode
B) Using views can speed up the execution of query statements
C) Views are virtual tables
D) Using views can speed up the writing of query statements
right key :B
Two 、 Completion
1.DBMS The security protection function of the database is through ____ control 、____ control 、____ Control and ____ Realized in four aspects .
answer : Security 、 integrity 、 concurrency 、 Data recovery
2. Two important indicators to measure the authorization mechanism are ____ and ____.
answer : Data objects 、 Operation type
3. It is a working unit executed in the database system , It is a user-defined sequence of operations . It has ____、____、____ and ____ Four characteristics .
answer : Business 、 Atomicity 、 Uniformity 、 Isolation, 、 persistence
4. The database inconsistencies caused by concurrent operations mainly include ____、____ and ____ Three .
answer : Lost update 、 Read dirty data 、 It can't be read repeatedly
5. The main methods to realize concurrency control are ____ technology , The basic types of blockade are ____ and ____ Two kinds of .
answer : The blockade 、 Exclusive lock 、 Shared lock
6. During the operation of the database ____ fault 、____ Faults and ____ Fault category III .
answer : Business 、 System 、 medium
7. Rules and defaults are used to help users realize data ____.
answer : integrity
8. according to SQL Server Safety requirements for , When a user wants to access SQL Server Database in , Must be in SQL Server To create a ____ and ____.
answer : Login account 、 The user account
9. Record the storage location according to the index , The index can be divided into ____ Index and ____ Indexes .
answer : Gather 、 Non aggregation
10. Views are virtual tables , Its data is not stored , Only store it in the database ____.
answer : Definition
边栏推荐
- Project video based on Linu development
- Display time with message interval of more than 1 minute in wechat applet discussion area
- 最新版盲盒商城thinkphp+uniapp
- Swift return type is a function of function
- Sword finger offer09 Implementing queues with two stacks
- Sword finger offer03 Repeated numbers in the array [simple]
- Lambda表达式
- 自抗扰控制器七-二阶 LADRC-PLL 结构设计
- The difference between lambda and anonymous inner class
- Eureka自我保护
猜你喜欢

Self made pop-up input box, input text, and click to complete the event.

GaN图腾柱无桥 Boost PFC(单相)七-PFC占空比前馈

【计网】第三章 数据链路层(2)流量控制与可靠传输、停止等待协议、后退N帧协议(GBN)、选择重传协议(SR)

What is more elegant for flutter to log out and confirm again?

(latest version) WiFi distribution multi format + installation framework

并网-低电压穿越与孤岛并存分析

Drop down refresh conflicts with recyclerview sliding (swiperefreshlayout conflicts with recyclerview sliding)

【ManageEngine】IP地址扫描的作用

剑指Offer05. 替换空格

With pictures and texts, summarize the basic review of C language in detail, so that all kinds of knowledge points are clear at a glance?
随机推荐
Ali & ant self developed IDE
Is it OK to open an account for online stock speculation? Is the fund safe?
TOGAF认证自学宝典V2.0
The latest version of lottery blind box operation version
Method overloading and rewriting
Low code platform international multilingual (I18N) technical solution
Day 1 of kotlin learning: simple built-in types of kotlin
最新版抽奖盲盒运营版
(最新版) Wifi分销多开版+安装框架
Bert running error: attributeerror: module'tensorflow contrib. tpu' has no attribute 'InputPipelineConfig'
T430 toss and install OS majave 10.14
2.7 overview of livedata knowledge points
初入职场,如何快速脱颖而出?
Self made pop-up input box, input text, and click to complete the event.
Glide question you cannot start a load for a destroyed activity
【ArcGIS自定义脚本工具】矢量文件生成扩大矩形面要素
What is more elegant for flutter to log out and confirm again?
CNN MNIST handwriting recognition
1-2 project technology selection and structure
Application of ncnn neural network computing framework in orange school orangepi 3 lts development board