当前位置:网站首页>[modern Chinese history] Chapter 6 test
[modern Chinese history] Chapter 6 test
2022-07-06 13:33:00 【GzmObject】
Catalog
- 1【 Single topic selection 】
- 2【 Single topic selection 】
- 3【 Single topic selection 】
- 4【 Single topic selection 】
- 5【 Single topic selection 】
- 6【 Single topic selection 】
- 7【 Single topic selection 】
- 8【 Single topic selection 】
- 9【 Single topic selection 】
- 10【 Single topic selection 】
- 11【 Multiple choice 】
- 12【 Multiple choice 】
- 13【 Multiple choice 】
- 14【 Multiple choice 】
- 15【 Multiple choice 】
- 16【 Multiple choice 】
- 17【 Multiple choice 】
- 18【 Judgment questions 】
- 19【 Judgment questions 】
- 20【 Judgment questions 】
1【 Single topic selection 】
The main problem to be solved by the three people's principles is ()
A、
The contradiction between the Chinese nation and imperialism
B、
The contradiction between feudalism and the masses
C、
The contradiction between the national bourgeoisie and the Manchurian aristocracy
D、
The contradiction between revolutionaries and constitutionalists
My answer :B
analysis :
The main content of the settlement of the three people's principles :
The contradiction between feudalism and the masses
2【 Single topic selection 】
Yes “ Civil rights ” The correct understanding is ()
A、
Overthrow the feudal autocratic rule of the Qing Dynasty
B、
Carry out a political revolution , Overthrow the feudal monarchy , Establish a bourgeois republic
C、
Average land ownership 、 Approved land price
D、
Combat imperialist forces in China
My answer :B
3【 Single topic selection 】
The main force of Wuchang Uprising is ()
A、
Members of the League
B、
overseas student
C、
Western-style army at the end of Qing dynasty
D、
masses
My answer :C
analysis :
Wuchang Uprising The main yes Western-style army at the end of Qing dynasty
4【 Single topic selection 】
The greatest achievement of the revolution of 1911 is ()
A、
Overthrow the feudal monarchy
B、
Promoted the development of capitalism
C、
The people have gained some democratic and free rights
D、
Attacked the imperialist colonial forces
My answer :A
analysis :
The greatest achievement of the revolution of 1911 : Overthrow the feudal monarchy
5【 Single topic selection 】
The leading and dominant faction in the Nanjing interim government is ()
A、
Bourgeois reformers
B、
Bourgeois royalists
C、
Bourgeois constitutionalists
D、
Bourgeois revolutionaries
My answer :D
6【 Single topic selection 】
() It is the first code with the constitutional nature of the bourgeois republic in Chinese history
A、
《 The outline of the imperial constitution 》
B、
《 Provisional law of the Republic of China 》
C、
《 The constitution of the Republic of China 》
D、
《 Presidential election law 》
My answer :B
analysis :
《 Provisional law of the Republic of China 》 The first code with the constitutional nature of the bourgeois republic
7【 Single topic selection 】
The event that marked that the Qing government headed by Empress Dowager Cixi completely gave up resisting foreign invaders was ()
A、《 Nanjing Treaty 》 The signing of
B、《 Tianjin treaty 》 The signing of
C、《 Beijing treaty 》 The signing of
D、《 National treaty 》 The signing of
My answer :D
8【 Single topic selection 】
The late qing dynasty “ Prepare for constitutionalism ” The fundamental purpose of is ()
A、
Imitate European and American regimes
B、
Develop capitalism
C、
Continue the reactionary rule
D、
Ease class contradictions
My answer :C
9【 Single topic selection 】
The bourgeois democratic revolution in China was initiated by ( ) First launched .
A、
reformers
B、
Royalists
C、
Constitutionalists
D、
revolutionaries
My answer :D
10【 Single topic selection 】
In the uprising launched by the alliance , The biggest impact is ()
A、
The pingliuli uprising led by Liu Daoyi
B、
Qiu Jin 、 The Zhejiang Anhui uprising led by Xu Xilin
C、
Sun Yat-sen 、 Zhennanguan uprising led by Huang Xing
D、
Sun Yat-sen 、 Guangzhou Huanghuagang uprising led by Huang Xing
My answer :D
analysis :
In the uprising launched by the alliance , The most influential yes Huanghuagang uprising
11【 Multiple choice 】
19 century 90 years , Kang Youwei published works to publicize the reform proposals
A、《 The examination of the new Confucian classics 》
B、《 On the reform of Confucius system 》
C、《 Benevolence 》
D、《 General meaning of reform 》
My answer :AB
analysis :
Kang Youwei Work :
A、《 The examination of the new Confucian classics 》
B、《 On the reform of Confucius system 》
12【 Multiple choice 】
19 century 90 years , The main problem in the debate between the bourgeois reformers and the feudal conservatives is
A、
Do you want to reform
B、
Whether to implement constitutional monarchy
C、
Should we practice democracy and republicanism
D、
Do you want to abolish the imperial examination and revitalize the school
My answer :ABCD
13【 Multiple choice 】
The prerequisite for the emergence of capitalist mode of production is
A、
Ideological enlightenment
B、
A few people accumulate a lot of monetary wealth
C、
A large number of workers have become proletarians who sell their labor freely
D、
Extensive development of the world market
My answer :BC
14【 Multiple choice 】
19 century 50~80 years , Russia invaded our territory 150 More than ten thousand square kilometers , This is mainly through () Accomplished
A、
《 Huihui treaty 》
B、
《 Beijing treaty 》
C、
《 The northwest boundary covenant 》
D、
《 Change the Treaty of Ili 》
My answer :ABCD
15【 Multiple choice 】
Mao Zedong pointed out that , The revolution of 1911 “ There are places where it wins , There are also places where it fails . You can see , The revolution of 1911 drove the emperor away , Isn't this a victory ?” The main reason for its failure is ( ).
A、 The revolution of 1911 drove only one emperor away
B、 China is still under the oppression of imperialism and feudalism
C、 The revolutionary task of fighting imperialism and feudalism has not been completed
D、 The revolution of 1911 did not oppose imperialism
My answer :ABC
16【 Multiple choice 】
The reason why the revolution of 1911 failed , Subjectively , Its leader, the bourgeois revolutionaries, has many weaknesses . Mainly ( ).
A、 Did not put forward a thorough anti imperialist revolutionary program
B、 We cannot fully mobilize and rely on the people
C、 A strong revolutionary party cannot be established
D、 He did not put forward a thorough anti feudal revolutionary program
My answer :ABCD
17【 Multiple choice 】
The historical achievements of the revolution of 1911 are ( ).
A、 The end of more than 2000 years of feudal autocratic monarchy
B、 It has impacted the thought of imperial power and loyalty to the monarch
C、 Disrupted the order of imperialist colonial rule in China
D、 Promoted the development of national capitalism
My answer :ABCD
18【 Judgment questions 】
1913 After Song Jiaoren was stabbed , Sun Yat Sen began to see Yuan Shikai's true face , Resolutely launched armed rebellion against Yuan “ Two revolutions ”.
My answer :√
19【 Judgment questions 】
In the age of imperialism , In semi colonial and semi feudal China , The capitalist plan for the founding of the people's Republic of China will not work .
My answer :√
20【 Judgment questions 】
The first cause of the revolution of 1911 was the Guangzhou Huanghuagang uprising ( )
My answer :×
边栏推荐
- Set container
- C语言入门指南
- 魏牌:产品叫好声一片,但为何销量还是受挫
- View UI Plus 发布 1.3.0 版本,新增 Space、$ImagePreview 组件
- 甲、乙机之间采用方式 1 双向串行通信,具体要求如下: (1)甲机的 k1 按键可通过串行口控制乙机的 LEDI 点亮、LED2 灭,甲机的 k2 按键控制 乙机的 LED1
- [the Nine Yang Manual] 2017 Fudan University Applied Statistics real problem + analysis
- Introduction and use of redis
- 凡人修仙学指针-1
- 这次,彻底搞清楚MySQL索引
- View UI Plus 發布 1.3.1 版本,增强 TypeScript 使用體驗
猜你喜欢

3. Number guessing game

IPv6 experiment

Summary of multiple choice questions in the 2022 database of tyut Taiyuan University of Technology

View UI Plus 发布 1.2.0 版本,新增 Image、Skeleton、Typography组件

(ultra detailed onenet TCP protocol access) arduino+esp8266-01s access to the Internet of things platform, upload real-time data collection /tcp transparent transmission (and how to obtain and write L

9. Pointer (upper)

5. Function recursion exercise

Alibaba cloud microservices (I) service registry Nacos, rest template and feign client

这次,彻底搞清楚MySQL索引

View UI plus released version 1.2.0 and added image, skeleton and typography components
随机推荐
最新坦克大战2022-全程开发笔记-2
IPv6 experiment
Questions and answers of "Fundamentals of RF circuits" in the first semester of the 22nd academic year of Xi'an University of Electronic Science and technology
西安电子科技大学22学年上学期《信号与系统》试题及答案
【九阳神功】2020复旦大学应用统计真题+解析
Inheritance and polymorphism (Part 2)
The latest tank battle 2022 full development notes-1
Alibaba cloud microservices (IV) service mesh overview and instance istio
There is always one of the eight computer operations that you can't learn programming
2.C语言初阶练习题(2)
4.二分查找
2. C language matrix multiplication
6.函数的递归
MySQL中count(*)的实现方式
5.函数递归练习
Solution: warning:tensorflow:gradients do not exist for variables ['deny_1/kernel:0', 'deny_1/bias:0',
6. Function recursion
【毕业季·进击的技术er】再见了,我的学生时代
【九阳神功】2018复旦大学应用统计真题+解析
【九阳神功】2021复旦大学应用统计真题+解析